The Parking Spot
200 West Monroe Street
Chicago
IL 60606
United States

Guest Testimonials

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.R.S. Los Angeles - The Parking Spot Century
What do you like about our services?

Covered parking. An attendant there. Water at the exit area - so dehydrated.

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.M. Phoenix - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

it was all very good and felt safe...got upgraded to covered parking which was really nice and appreciated.

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.S. Phoenix - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

Convenient location, quick pickup and drop off, courteous drivers and staff, secure location and good pricing.

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.S. Chicago MDW - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Easy to use

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.M. Kansas City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Convenient & good service

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by B.F. Houston IAH - The Parking Spot 1 on Will Clayton
What do you like about our services?

Covered parking, ease of getting to and being picked up from airport terminal.

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.B. Atlanta - The Parking Spot Fly
What do you like about our services?

Staff and convenience.

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.M. Kansas City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

The guy came and picked us up from our spot even through we weren’t in one of the spots that paid for that. The guy that dropped us off was very nice as well! Overall great experience!!!

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.D. Cleveland - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Convenient with friendly transport drivers

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.M. Oakland - Park N Fly by The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Fast, easy, no hassle

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by E.N. Cleveland - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

A great value. The service is first class. Reliable. Efficient.

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.H. Charlotte - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

The drivers are fantastic. Your service makes me want to fly out of Charlotte airport again. Very quick drop off and pickup. 10 out of 10 all the way around.

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by W.L. Minneapolis - Park N Fly by The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Staff are courteous, helpful consistently

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.S. Baltimore - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Easy, convenient and affordable

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by H.M. Charlotte - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Easy to reserve, easy to check out, discounts for early booking, prompt convenient transportation to terminal.

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Cabrina Enabnit Kansas City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Tram service

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.P. Hartford - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Very good

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by P.M.H. Baltimore - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Great location. Excellent staff. Timely delivery and pick up. Safe location.

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Rodney Bruton Dallas DFW - The Parking Spot PREMIUM
What do you like about our services?

Easy in and out and a shuttle to the terminal and gate your flying out of plus they pick you up at your car and drop you off at your car when you return

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.E. Salt Lake City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Easy reservation process and parking. Responsive shuttle service. Cheerful employees.

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Maria Vorburger Los Angeles - The Parking Spot Century
What do you like about our services?

It was an easy process getting to airport after parking

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.V. Cleveland - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Friendly staff and on time.

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.R. Chicago MDW - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Cnvient on time resonable rates

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by H.H. Dallas Love Field - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

Convenience! You drive in and the bus comes to you. When you return, the bus picks you up and takes you to your car. So easy!

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.M. Austin - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Ease of parking and cleanliness of the Shuttle. Even though I arrived very delayed one night, the Shuttle did not take long to arrive for pick up at the airport.

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Laura Holzen St. Louis - The Parking Spot 3
What do you like about our services?

Discounts app is easy to use friendly drivers

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.R. Houston IAH - The Parking Spot 2 on Will Clayton
What do you like about our services?

The extra wide parking spaces

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.H. Orlando - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Easy to make reservations and find a parking place

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.H. Phoenix - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

Great service and always on time

Report a concern   October 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.P. Cleveland - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Your drivers are prompt and friendly.


Privacy Policy