The Parking Spot
200 West Monroe Street
Chicago
IL 60606
United States

Guest Testimonials

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.M.B. Buffalo - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

I love that the staff members are friendly and give great service.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.M. Baltimore - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Very nice driver and drove well

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.G. Los Angeles - The Parking Spot Century
What do you like about our services?

I appreciate the follow up after an issue and the attempt to resolve future experiences.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Brian Parker Austin - The Parking Spot East
What do you like about our services?

Easy in and out. Shuttle picked up quickly and delivered us right to our carrier. Upon returning the shuttle was there with no waiting and delivered us quickly back to our car. Both drivers very friendly. Would definitely recommend.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Judy Schnittker Denver - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

Easy to use. Transporting picks up and drops off at my vehicle, reasonable priced.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by W.G. Houston IAH - The Parking Spot 2 on Will Clayton
What do you like about our services?

Great Service

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Steve Ahearn Los Angeles - The Parking Spot Sepulveda
What do you like about our services?

Close to airport and no wait for shuttle.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Bryan Trocquet Houston IAH - The Parking Spot 2 on Will Clayton
What do you like about our services?

Great value and friendly and professional drivers and staff.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.W.E. Dallas DFW - The Parking Spot North
What do you like about our services?

Convenience, cleanliness, and safe! So much easier than any other DFW parking! And didnt have to deal with the construction mess! Thank you!

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.C. Cleveland - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Very convenient. The pricing is reasonable.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.M. Atlanta - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

The Premium Covered Parking is a nice addition to the parking options. The bus driver we had on this trip was especially nice and helpful. (I generally find the drivers to be helpful!)

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Gary Hendrix Phoenix - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Fast in and out service. The price

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.W. Salt Lake City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

I really like how quickly I am taken from car to the airport and picked up from the airport and taken to my car.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Donald Edgerly Phoenix - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

The water bottle when we pick up our car. Convenient &covered parking.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.H. Atlanta - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

easy access, waited for me to be picked up at the airport. nothing to complain about.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.C. Atlanta - The Parking Spot Plus
What do you like about our services?

always a van near or there, courteous drivers and staff, nothing to complain about, oh yeah, parking spots are a little small.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by Laura Thompson Columbus - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Great location and speedy, friendly service

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Tina Allison Atlanta - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

The drivers were very professional and helpful.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.L. St. Louis - The Parking Spot East
What do you like about our services?

Easy to get there and super fast to go home upon return. Shuttle bus always nearby and ready to serve

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.S.M. Kansas City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Very convenient. Love having a covered parking space.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.D. Houston IAH - The Parking Spot 2 on Will Clayton
What do you like about our services?

I would definitely refer The Parking Spot to friends and family. I have used y'all numerous times. Every time the drivers have been very helpful, except for our trip on September 22, 2026. This driver didn't not even get out of the driver's seat to help us with luggage or anything else. All drivers we have had before are quick to grab our luggage and place it on the bus and then hand it to us when we get to our terminal or back to our vehicle. This guy did not lift a finger!! Needless to say, he did not get a tip. No one else on the bus tipped he either. Had we gotten this driver the very first time we used The Parking Spot, we probably wouldn't refer to y'all. I just wanted to let y'all know about this one driver. His name wasn't displayed, so I can't tell you that. Obviously, due to all the good apples you have, we will continue to use y'all!! So very easy and stress free.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Terry Hoffman Houston IAH - The Parking Spot JFK
What do you like about our services?

Everything was quick and easy

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.J.F. Chicago MDW - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

The pick up and shuttle service are very efficient and on time.I get to and from my departure airline at the airport easily, without long waits.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.L. Phoenix - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

It was easy to navigate the process of reserving a spot. The bus picked us up very quickly on both leaving and when we returned. The drivers are all courteous and professional.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.K. Baltimore - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Love the direct pick up from my vehicle and the direct return to my vehicle.
In addition, the communication and updates are provided via my cell.
Overall love this service and would recommend to anyone!

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by P.J. Denver - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Very convenient arriving and bus in waiting to pick you up and returning to airport bus is usually waiting or is a very short wait. Drivers are always friendly.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.K. Pittsburgh - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Nice spaces; liked that my car was covered.
Very nice staff.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.Y. Charlotte - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Excellent Service. Been a customer for a few years. Highly recommend their services.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by G.C. Austin - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Friendly staff.

Report a concern   October 2, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by B.B. Phoenix - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

Reliable drivers. You can track the shuttles which I love. The Parking Spot south is a little difficult to find with some GPS units.


Privacy Policy