The Parking Spot
200 West Monroe Street
Chicago
IL 60606
United States

Guest Testimonials

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.S. Houston IAH - The Parking Spot JFK
What do you like about our services?

Affordable. Employees are accommodating.

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.C. Chicago MDW - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

The location is not close to where I live, but was easy to navigate to. It was easy to scan to get in, and a great parking spot was available without me having to drive the whole lot to find it. I wished the shuttle drive had given me the ticket at the airport instead of my passenger, but he was nice and very helpful. It took more than a little while for the return shuttle, but the driver was courteous and took me to my car immediately. I liked the convenience of not having to park at the airport and struggle to get to the airline, and the shuttle took all of that stress away. I would definitely recommend it to others.

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.D.L.O. Houston IAH - The Parking Spot 2 on Will Clayton
What do you like about our services?

Siempre hay un buen servicio

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.S. Los Angeles - The Parking Spot Sepulveda
What do you like about our services?

Very convenient to LAX; the lot is very secure; the drivers are pros, navigate the traffic and help with bags.

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.B. Newark - The Parking Spot Haynes
What do you like about our services?

Easy to book and pay online. The shuttles are always available within 5-10 minutes. Drivers are friendly and efficient. Parking is safe. We always valet, so when we retrieve our bags, we call for pickup and the shuttle shows up quickly and pir car is ready as soon as we pull into their lot

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Jeffery Yeary Atlanta - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Convenient location, quick drop off an pick up, reasonable prices

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.L. Salt Lake City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Covered parking lot. Available car wash

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by N.B. Denver - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

Affordable, convenient, and seamless to use

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.B. St. Louis - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

Staff is always friendly and helpful. It's comforting to know that our vehicle was being watched while we were out of town.

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.K. St. Louis - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

Next to Durry Inn. Secure covered parking.

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Dave Hintz Kansas City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Fast, efficient

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Nestor Gonzalez Austin - The Parking Spot East
What do you like about our services?

Excellent service

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by V.O. Dallas Love Field - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

The Driver’s are AMAZING! I work for Southwest and I love the timelines and urgency to/from
Work. I am always greeted with such kindness.

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.W. Austin - The Parking Spot East
What do you like about our services?

Easy access to Parking Spot East with shuttle dropoff and pickup access.

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Damon Kaye Austin - The Parking Spot East
What do you like about our services?

The staff has been really good. Thank you.

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Laressia Martin Houston IAH - The Parking Spot 2 on Will Clayton
What do you like about our services?

It's convenient. Easy to get to and easy to load. It would be nice to have a covered waiting area when waiti g for the shuttle to pick you up!

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.W. Denver - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

The convenience of location and ease of reserving a spot and paying in advance. Shuttles are often and employees are nice.

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Kim Lyda St. Louis - The Parking Spot East
What do you like about our services?

Ease of parking

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.S. Phoenix - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

So easy to travel. Everyone is very friendly!!

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Paul Wieland Denver - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

The Parking Spot is so convenient to use! We have been parking our car there for 5 years, now. The shuttles are immediate, and the drivers are professional and friendly. We highly recommend The Parking Spot to anyone who wants to park, stress free, when they travel.

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.A. Minneapolis - Park N Fly by The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Always use Park N Fly when needed.

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.L. Dallas DFW - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

Great customer service

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.F. Minneapolis - Park N Fly by The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Friendly drivers and good price and coupons !!

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.M. Hartford - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Good customer service

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.S. Austin - The Parking Spot East
What do you like about our services?

Bus on time and convenient.

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Mary Andrews Houston Hobby - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

Convince and secure

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.H. Austin - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Fast friendly service

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Sherry Blankenship Columbus - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

I have used The Parking Spot every time I have flown in and out of Columbus.

The actual parking spaces are generous. The staff is excellent. Never had to wait more than a minute or two but more often not at all whether going to or from the airport.

I do like to have the option of the covered areas though the uncovered suits me for shorter trips.

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.F. Atlanta - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Everything

Report a concern   July 30, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by P.J. Kansas City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Easy parking process, quick transportation to the airport terminal, efficient transportation back from the airport terminal, and quick checkout process.


Privacy Policy