The Parking Spot
200 West Monroe Street
Chicago
IL 60606
United States

Guest Testimonials

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.C. Houston Hobby - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Reasonable pricing. Easy in and out, great shuttle service.

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.G. Philadelphia - The Parking Spot North
What do you like about our services?

Efficent and predictable. Friendly staff.

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.L. Houston IAH - The Parking Spot JFK
What do you like about our services?

Reliable

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Deborah Kriss Pittsburgh - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

I love that my car is safe and under cover. I am always picked up at the airport really quickly once I arrive. The drivers are professional and friendly. I feel that the cost is reasonable as well.

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.B. Hartford - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Convenience, but need to add a 2nd checkout as the exit gets bottlenecked with only one checkout, especially when someone forgets their phone on the plane and ties up the checkout on the phone with customer service!

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Rosa Ramos Dallas DFW - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

easy of coming and going

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.R.G. Dallas Love Field - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

convenience,

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.G. Phoenix - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

Ease of parking, quick parking and friendly employees.

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by B.Z. Houston IAH - The Parking Spot 2 on Will Clayton
What do you like about our services?

Easy entry and exit, shuttle runs on a great schedule and drivers are friendly and professional

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by H.K. Philadelphia - The Parking Spot North
What do you like about our services?

Easy to book, pay and exit

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Michael Graham Austin - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Everyone waits to help

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by J.J. Denver - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

Parking lot is well kept. No huge pot holes. Rates are competitive with other airport parking companies. Drivers are friendly.

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.T. Columbus - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Easy app. Water is great!

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.P. Chicago MDW - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Always helpful and easy in and out

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.B. Phoenix - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

Fair, compatible pricing. Covered parking. Friendly and helpful shuttle drivers. Consistent and reliable pick-up shuttles from parking site to airport and return.

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.S. Columbus - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Easy and convenient to use. I appreciate any coupons or money off offers. That helps.

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.P. Philadelphia - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

Friendly accommodating reliable

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.N. Newark - The Parking Spot Haynes
What do you like about our services?

Easy to park, prompt shuttle service, helpful staff.

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.J. Dallas DFW - The Parking Spot North
What do you like about our services?

Safe parking and quick shuttle service

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by DiAnita White Philadelphia - The Parking Spot North
What do you like about our services?

Amazing customer service! My last two flights I used their services. As soon as I parked the shuttle was either right there waiting for me to hop on or arrived promptly after I turned my car off and grabbed my bags. When I returned and walked out of baggage the shuttle was sitting there waiting, no wait time at all both times. Amazing! The drivers are friendly and help with my bags. 10/10 highly recommend!

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Mark Gastman Denver - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

On Tim pick ups. A safe parking environment.
Good drivers!

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.N. Denver - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

I like being able to book ahead and know I have a spot waiting. I am a little concerned with the increases in prices. And last time I booked my spot, I couldn't figure out how to get the promised discount.

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.K. Minneapolis - Park N Fly by The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

On time, friendly service.

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by G.E. Los Angeles - The Parking Spot Century
What do you like about our services?

I liked how easy this was ! Friendly drivers and very helpful

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by G.C. Hartford - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Easy process

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.H. Atlanta - The Parking Spot Fly
What do you like about our services?

Usually timely

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.R. Kansas City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Easy

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.W. Denver - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

Always have an easy experience getting a spot and getting to the airport in time. Had an issue once and was really happy with how it was resolved

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.I. Dallas Love Field - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Easy parking and shuttle to airport.

Report a concern   October 23, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Mark Malecky Atlanta - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

It was great!


Privacy Policy