The Parking Spot
200 West Monroe Street
Chicago
IL 60606
United States

Guest Testimonials

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.W. Salt Lake City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Easy to book. Frequent shuttle to and from the airport. I like the Premium Parking options.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by B.S. Hartford - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

The professional service. Easy in and out. The closeness to the airport terminal.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.S. Charlotte - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

very efficient service for drop off and pick up to airport and ease in getting in and out from parking lot

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Jaime Medina Los Angeles - The Parking Spot Century
What do you like about our services?

drivers are very nice and its really convenient

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Thomas Tobin Buffalo - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Everything was GGRREEAATT, NO Problems at all.

Thank You
T&B Tobin

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.L. St. Louis - The Parking Spot 3
What do you like about our services?

I generally don't have to wait very long to be picked up at the airport. Sometimes it seems like they are waiting for me! I'm occasionally frustrated in the parking lot, standing by my vehicle waiting for a ride. I rarely wait more than 10-15 minutes.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.D. Columbus - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Good app. Nice courteous shuttle drivers.
Prompt pick up usually.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Patricia Knoblock Houston Hobby - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

It is very easy using the spot 2

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Charles Beyl Houston Hobby - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

We always use The Parking Spot for our travel parking needs. They do everything right and make it so easy. I especially like their online reservation system. It's so easy.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.O. St. Louis - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

good and safe place to park.
The only thing I don't like is the entry, when the CC reader prompts the driver for "Is This A Corporate Credit Card?". This should be on the main screen, not just on the little pad.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.S. Atlanta - The Parking Spot Plus
What do you like about our services?

love the valet service A staff is right there when you arrive and when you return the car is right there love the No Waiting services!!!

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by B.T. Minneapolis - Park N Fly by The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Pickup at the airport took a little longer than normal; otherwise, good as usual.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.H. Dallas DFW - The Parking Spot PREMIUM
What do you like about our services?

Convenience of not having to find parking at the airport and depend upon their shuttle service. Knowing vehicle is more secure while traveling.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.E. Philadelphia - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

Check in and check-out were easy with the QR code. I found parking close to the entrance/exit. Delivery to my destination gate was timely.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.P.A.P. Austin - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Easy to navigate. Most appreciate the pick-up from the vehicle and being dropped back as well. Thank you

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by V.L. Baltimore - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

First time back since the change in parking space (Premium vs. regular) which was interesting. Overall, my experience was great as normal. In and out with no issues. Will be booking soon for my birthday trip coming up!! :)

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.B. Atlanta - The Parking Spot Plus
What do you like about our services?

Friendly and respectful staff and the shuttles are timely.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by B.M. Atlanta - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

I'm in and out without any issues. My only complaint, is the bus was extremely hot on the trip to the airport. But your service overall is great!

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by P.B. Phoenix - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

Price, simple

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.H. Los Angeles - The Parking Spot Century
What do you like about our services?

I had an excellent customer experience with the Parking Spot.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Lisa Davidson Nashville - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Efficient and cost effective service. I recommend the Parking Spot to people all the time!

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.D. Baltimore - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Shuttle to and from airport

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.B. Salt Lake City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

I like when I park that there's usually a shuttle right there to pick us up and drop off.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by G.N. Hartford - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Convenient and reliable.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Manuel Tezanos Houston IAH - The Parking Spot JFK
What do you like about our services?

all is well, the suspension on the buses it very harsh or non existent but all is good.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Jason Whitmer Nashville - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Connivence

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by W.M. Salt Lake City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Convenient and safe location. Friendly shuttle drivers.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Steve Schmidt Phoenix - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

Transportation and covered parking

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Darlene Lohman St. Louis - The Parking Spot 3
What do you like about our services?

I don't have to wait long for the shuttle to pick me up either from the parking lot or at the airport. The lot is very convenient to the airport. The lot feels very secure and I don't worry about my car while I'm traveling. The shuttle drivers are very courteous and helpful.

Report a concern   August 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Jane Bradshaw Nashville - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Convenience and kindness


Privacy Policy