The Parking Spot
200 West Monroe Street
Chicago
IL 60606
United States

Guest Testimonials

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.J. Cleveland - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Very easy to use & friendly staff

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by P.T. Newark - The Parking Spot Haynes
What do you like about our services?

Pickup and dropoff at my parking space. Lots of shuttles running so never have to wait very long.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by E.L. Chicago MDW - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Close to the airport and pleasant employees

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.M. Columbus - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Safe parking, very courteous helpful drivers, on time.
Thank you.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Tracey Murphy Buffalo - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Easy to book, shuttle always available no matter what time you arrive, shuttle drivers always so nice and helpful. Would never park anywhere else!

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.A. Atlanta - The Parking Spot Fly
What do you like about our services?

Pick up and drop off at the car

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.W. Miami - Park N Fly by The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Safe and convenient.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Craig Powers Phoenix - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Pickup and drop off.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Charlene Mustico Buffalo - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Excellent service as always!

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.E. Phoenix - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Everything

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.M. Atlanta - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

I never had to wait in the shuttle. Everything was smooth.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by T.M. Dallas Love Field - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

It was nice to walk out and find the PS 2 bus sitting outside at the airport.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.H. Denver - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

I like the system.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.M. Oakland - Park N Fly by The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Convenient, easy, good pricing, and good service

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Cyndi Matthews Dallas DFW - The Parking Spot PREMIUM
What do you like about our services?

Our car battery was dead when we got back from our trip and they came from the parking spot office in less than 5 mins to jump our car. Great service!!

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Don Bona Atlanta - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Consistently good for reliable parking and pickups

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.S. St. Louis - The Parking Spot East
What do you like about our services?

I like that drivers pick me up at my car and when I return they take me to my car

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.H. Salt Lake City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

The deals. Fast delivery

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Diana Felix Newark - The Parking Spot Haynes
What do you like about our services?

Friendly service and very close to the airport. I love it! Makes flying out of Newark a breeze.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.B. Philadelphia - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

The location was excellent to get back home. I was upset why i was charged an extra 25 dollars when I was checking out.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by G.P. Chicago MDW - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Everything runs so smoothly!!! Parking spot takes the stress out of traveling, thsnk you

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Y.F. Charlotte - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Good customer service. Convenient.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by R.E. Phoenix - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

Friendly driver's.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.B. Atlanta - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Covered parking , drop you off right where you need to be

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.G. Atlanta - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

It was fast to get a shuttle from and to the airport. Parking was easy with no problems.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Maria Galloway St. Louis - The Parking Spot 3
What do you like about our services?

App is easy to reserve parking.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Damary Nieves Houston Hobby - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

No wait for the shuttle.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.R. Orlando - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Easy to get in and out and faster shuttle service.

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.A. Dallas Love Field - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Timeliness and and water st departure

Report a concern   July 3, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Anthony Majewski Newark - The Parking Spot Haynes
What do you like about our services?

Quick pickup at both the lot and airport. The driver was very friendly (had her for both transports).


Privacy Policy