Aqua-Tots Swim School
1110 South Greenfield Road Suite 201
Mesa
AZ 85206
United States

Student Testimonials

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by N.C. Aqua-Tots Swim School Douglasville
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

It’s so kid friendly!! The staff is amazing, including the instructors. Even when it’s a bit crowded, I still enjoy being there,

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.M. Aqua-Tots Swim School Lone Tree
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

Good people. Wyatt is gentle and calm with our kids, while pushing them to take their next steps - fantastic teacher.

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.D. Aqua-Tots Swim School Crocker Park
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

Great instructors and age appropriate swim curriculum. I also like the extra free swim days per month

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by K.G. Aqua-Tots Swim Schools - Winston-Salem
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

Everyone at Aqua Tots WS has been very kind and very helpful.

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.M. Aqua-Tots Swim School Costa Mesa
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

The instructors are so great with the kids and meet them at their given skill levels and then build on that.

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.S. Aqua-Tots Swim Schools - Winston-Salem
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

The progress is evident, and more so is the confidence that my child is gaining. The instructors are patient and love what they do. We always feel very welcomed.

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.D.R. Aqua-Tots Swim School Mississauga East
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

Great service and excellent instructors

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.M. Aqua-Tots Swim School Anaheim
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

Our sessions have been great! Our kids are enjoying their instructors and learning a lot. We see a huge improvement with their skills and confidence. The front desk has been a lot of help and always willing to answer our questions. Everyone at Anahiem location has been great!

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by G.S. Aqua-Tots Swim School Midvale
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

I have been impressed with the teaching methods, patience of the teachers, and kind professionalism of the staff. I have three kids taking lessons, and all are making progress.

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.K. Aqua-Tots Swim School Holly Springs
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

I love the school. I loved our coach. But without warning, our coach was switched to a less experienced coach and I feel it is actually impacting our lessons. I gave a 10 because I am basing off of how we felt about aqua tots before this change.

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.M. Aqua-Tots Swim School Mississauga East
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

the coaches are awesome. coach Lauren H. Nix. Jay. Carlos. Tia. Talia. Simon. Andrei. and more! literally every coach is a great human being. AND the front staff. also very wonderful people. at the dundas in mississauga location. <3

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by K.T. Aqua-Tots Swim School Eagan
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

We love coach Malik! Please make sure he gets to come back!!!!! He's the best coach ever.

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by A.P. Aqua-Tots Swim School Lexington-Hamburg
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

I have been very happy with experience at the Hamburg location

Report a concern   July 21, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by H.Z. Aqua-Tots Swim School North York
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

you are great

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Aqua-Tots Swim School Srinakarin-Namdaeng
[en]We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?[/en] [th]เราดีใจที่ท่านชอบร.ร.ของเราไม่ทราบว่าอะไรคือเหตุผลที่ท่านให้คะแนนเราในข้างต้น[/th]

โค้ชทุกคนมี service mind ยิ้มแย้มแจ่มใสมาก ลูกเรียนกับโค้ชเปแตง มีพัฒนาการที่ดีค่ะ

อยากให้ปรับปรุงเรื่องกลิ่นภายในห้องอาบน้ำ-ห้องแต่งตัว มันเป็นกลิ่นอับ ไม่ค่อยโอเคเลยค่ะ

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.B. Aqua-Tots Swim School Surprise
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

Great staff, very helpful and friendly!

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.A. Aqua-Tots Swim School Sarasota
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

the professionalism with which they treat the children

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.R. Aqua-Tots Swim School Paradise Valley
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

I love the immediate feedback, helpful app and the ability use class credits for any cancellation

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by S.T. Aqua-Tots Swim School Costa Mesa
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

Location, starts and ends of time, flexibility in scheduling

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.O. Aqua-Tots Swim School Novi
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

We have had a very positive experience so far. Our daughter really loves the facility and her coaches. We would 100% recommend.

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.C. Aqua-Tots Swim School Cypress
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

Wonderful and knowledgeable staff!

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by E.M. Aqua-Tots Swim School Dunwoody
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

Flexible schedules, awesome tutors and affordable rates

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.F. Aqua-Tots Swim School Douglasville
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

The staff is very nice. The instructors have lots of patience with the children and parents lol

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.P. Aqua-Tots Swim School Oviedo
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

Atit, Lori, Masson and other staff members are wonderful!! Owner are very helpful and friendly to help the parents to understand their needs.

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by P.T. Aqua-Tots Swim School Hoover
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

I wish there was more one on one

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.G. Aqua-Tots Swim School Heartland
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

Flexible, focus on safety, suggest sticking with the same coaches though so people don't get confused with different methods, but great experience for all!

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.P. Aqua-Tots Swim School Norwood
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

We've had such a wonderful experience at this swim school! My older son has been attending since February 2024 and absolutely loves it. Every instructor has been so kind and patient, and Liam has been wonderful with him. My younger son started about a month ago and was terrified of the water, but thanks to Oscar's patience and encouragement, he now looks forward to every lesson. The front desk staff is always so friendly and welcoming, and the fact that they know us by name says so much about how much they truly care about the families they serve. I highly recommend this swim school to anyone looking for a positive and supportive environment for their children!

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by P. Aqua-Tots Swim School Sriracha
[en]We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?[/en] [th]เราดีใจที่ท่านชอบร.ร.ของเราไม่ทราบว่าอะไรคือเหตุผลที่ท่านให้คะแนนเราในข้างต้น[/th]

การใส่ใจในการสอน, บรรยากาศและความสะอาดในโรงเรียน และพนักงานทุกคนอัธยาศัยดีครับ

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.S. Aqua-Tots Swim Schools - Virginia Beach
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

Excellent teaching! Caring and dedicated staff. Very responsive to questions.

Report a concern   July 20, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by P.A. Aqua-Tots Swim School Plano
We are happy you enjoy our swim school. What is the main reason you have given the score above?

They have been so patient and understanding with my kids who are scared of water


Privacy Policy