Elements Massage
9092 South Ridgeline Boulevard
Highlands Ranch
CO 80129
United States

Client Testimonials

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Lydia Hutchison Elements Massage Stuart
What do you like about your experience?

Robyn was very focused on the areas that needed attention and was very diligent in working any knots out. I really appreciated her professionalism, attention to the problem area, and care she provided.

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Renee Holloway Elements Massage Costa Mesa
What do you like about your experience?

Jin is the best

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by P.H. Elements Massage Peoria Arrowhead
What do you like about your experience?

Joy is an outstanding therapist. There is no better

Response from Elements Massage Peoria Arrowhead:

Hi Patty,
Thank you for your excellent review! We are very lucky to have Joy as one of our Massage Therapists. We hope to see you back soon!
Kindly,
Nancy

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.H. Elements Massage Newburyport
What do you like about your experience?

Nice atmosphere. Was taken care of kind and friendly. Clean and great service

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.A. Elements Massage Newton
What do you like about your experience?

Courteous staff, massage therapist excellent

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by Shirley Wu Elements Massage Glenview
What do you like about your experience?

Very good

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Amy Shook Elements Massage Spokane South
What do you like about your experience?

Cadence was amazing. I was so relaxed during my two-hour massage, and her expertise with cupping was a delight. I will save my pennies for another massage with Cadence!

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by E.Y. Elements Massage Fitchburg
What do you like about our services?

On time, great communication. Perfect amount of pressure.

Response from Elements Massage Fitchburg:

Hi Elizabeth,
Thank you for your time in completing our online survey! I’m happy you're enjoying your massages with us at Elements Massage in Fitchburg. We really appreciate your business and hope to serve you again!

Thank you Elizabeth,
Kseniya

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Eileen Monroe Elements Massage Allentown
What do you like about your experience?

Everything

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Mai Lee Elements Massage Denver West
What do you like about our services?

Brandon is the ultimate professional at what he does. He is amazing at isolating the problem muscle to give it a good massage. The front desk staff are always courteous and pleasant. The facility is clean and has a warm, relaxing ambience.

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Jeanne Trantel Elements Massage Rockville Centre
What do you like about our services?

Farrah was outstanding !! Very kind and professional. Loved her pressure.

Thank you
Jeanne.

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by V.D. Elements Massage Avon
What do you like about our services?

Easy to get an appointment. Nice staff and facility. Ann was very pleasant and attentive. She listened well to my concerns. I enjoyed my massage. Thanks.

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.C. Elements Massage Lake Oswego
What do you like about your experience?

Fenya was great!

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.C. Elements Massage Coral Springs
What do you like about your experience?

It was my first visit and it was a great experience. Check-in was easy and efficient. The staff was friendly and courteous. Karl did an excellent job and I’d highly recommend him for anyone seeking a professional and talented massage therapist.

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.S. Elements Massage - Wendell Falls - NC
What do you like about our services?

On time, very professional and friendly.

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.H. Elements Massage Glenview
What do you like about your experience?

Mariana has always addressed my issues, and I come away fully refreshed.

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.P. Elements Massage Newburyport
What do you like about your experience?

The massage therapist I had. She was very good at her job

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.N. Elements Massage Clifton Park
What do you like about your experience?

Marion is outstanding.
Front desk Gabriella is delightful. Her soft voice is very pleasing.

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.E. Elements Massage Santa Clarita
What do you like about your experience?

Location is great

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.P. Elements Massage Happy Valley
What do you like about your experience?

Everyone was very professional and kind. My massage was excellent. I highly recommend it.

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Gail Albertson Elements Massage Boulder
What do you like about your experience?

Amazing therapeutic massage

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.T. Elements Massage Spokane South
What do you like about your experience?

Not only is it easy to schedule an appointment, everyone working there is very kind and professional.
My masseur was also amazing and listened to my concerns and needs and provided excellent service.

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.R. Elements Massage Maple Valley
What do you like about our services?

Kelly is a wonderful massage therapist and our whole family loves her!!

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Cindy Catto Elements Massage Portland Pearl District
What do you like about your experience?

The location is perfect for me and I love my massage therapist, Olga

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Todd Johnston Elements Massage Green Lake
What do you like about your experience?

Peter is excellent. Really skilled, compassionate and professional. Would recommend 110%!

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Kirstin Bartlett Elements Massage Langley
What do you like about our services?

Easy to book, good atmosphere, great staff.

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by J.G. Elements Massage East Mesa
What do you like about your experience?

The reception and reception area were friendly and welcoming. Although Kasey did a good job with the massage, there was too much conversation. I tried to mention it to her discreetly, and it stopped briefly but then restarted. I was looking for relaxation and a quiet experience while having the massage.

I would return but probably with a different therapist.

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.A. Elements Massage - Market Heights - TX
What do you like about your experience?

The massage therapist listens to what you have to say and helps aid you through the process. Recommends things you should between visits to help yourself out.

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Sharon Ringstaff Elements Massage Peoria Arrowhead
What do you like about your experience?

I was extremely impressed by the front office staff. I forgot the other lady’s name but one of them is Nancy. They both just have this way of making you feel like a VIP when you walk in. Nancy is exceptional at connecting with clients.

Val did an outstanding job at my massage. I went in from being desperate because I was carrying a lot of tension in my head, neck, and shoulders. Val worked on these areas a little bit first to give me some relief at the beginning of the massage. I walked out of there feeling so much better than when I walked in. Val’s pressure was perfect both making me feel relaxed but also relieving tension.

After my massage I woke up this morning normally not from my head hurting. I signed up for a 90 minute massage in a few weeks.

Overall every person I interacted with at Elements was professional and showed empathy and compassion. Thank you so much for having same day appointments available where I didn’t have to suffer another day!

Response from Elements Massage Peoria Arrowhead:

Sharon,
First of all, may I say that your kind words have such an impact on each of us! Your feedback was very thoughtful and we sincerely appreciate your kind words. We celebrate your healing with you!
We are so happy that you scheduled another appointment! We look forward to seeing you soon!

Kind regards,
Nancy and team!

Report a concern   June 24, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Z.M.S. Elements Massage - Cornelius - NC
What do you like about your experience?

They're always really nice and welcoming. It was my gf's first time and I could tell as we walked to our rooms she was a bit nervous, but when she came out she was so overjoyed with how it went with Jlaine. My massage by Susan was great too, but I was already used to the experience at Elements.

The only thing I wish is for a couples massage, you get to be in the same room with your partner. I was thrown off by that when I heard we'd be in separate rooms since I felt a couples massage implied you'd do it together, not separate.


Privacy Policy