The Parking Spot
200 West Monroe Street
Chicago
IL 60606
United States

Guest Testimonials

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.T. Newark - The Parking Spot Haynes
What do you like about our services?

Simple and straightforward

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Vincent Altrui Phoenix - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Vehicles are secure.
Quick pick up going to and from the airport.
Discounts after multiples reservations.

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by T.U. Oakland - Park N Fly by The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Reservations, no touch payment

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.P. Los Angeles - The Parking Spot Sepulveda
What do you like about our services?

It's so easy and all the drivers have been great!

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by E.M. Phoenix - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Good service. Very reliable and good people.

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.R. Houston Hobby - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Convenience and safety

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Kathleen Lear St. Louis - The Parking Spot East
What do you like about our services?

Love the folks that work there

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.W. Houston Hobby - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

Location
More importantly your staff. The greeters and director at the gate are always very professional. They are available to help checking out as well when I run into a glitch. I appreciate the cold water at the time of exit. Your drivers are kind and helpful

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by I.A. Denver - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Easy pick up and drop off, kind, helpful and safe drivers

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by B.B. Atlanta - The Parking Spot Fly
What do you like about our services?

Drivers are on the lookout for arriving customers for pickup to transport to airport. GREAT Driver Team!!!

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.M. St. Louis - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

.

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.W.F. Austin - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Simple and quick.

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by G.F. Kansas City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Covered parking w/quick pick up, departure and arrival.

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Camela McCullough Nashville - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Quick , Easy, professionalism

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Leon Mace Dallas DFW - The Parking Spot North
What do you like about our services?

Dependability and cost

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Jacqueline Bioux Pittsburgh - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Convenience and affordable rate.

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.N. St. Louis - The Parking Spot 3
What do you like about our services?

Fast and reliable

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.R. Denver - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Convenientq and your drivers are all great!

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by P.P. Chicago MDW - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

The fact that you have a person to assist and not technology alone.

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Steve Martak St. Louis - The Parking Spot 2
What do you like about our services?

It’s very easy to reserve a spot and check in and check out

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by R.S. Salt Lake City - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Great friendly service. Always there to pick up and deliver to the terminal and bring back!

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.F. Charlotte - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Easy to get to, and the Pick Up is really fast.

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.C. Denver - The Parking Spot West
What do you like about our services?

Easy drop off and pick up with very helpful & friendly staff!

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.K. St. Louis - The Parking Spot East
What do you like about our services?

Easy way to Park

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Daniel Quinones St. Louis - The Parking Spot East
What do you like about our services?

Drivers were awesome

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.L. Philadelphia - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

Pickup time on you lot, friendly and courteous drives, Quick and frequent pickups

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.M. Hartford - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Ease of booking, easy entrance and exit. Love that they bring you to your car.

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.T. Hartford - The Parking Spot
What do you like about our services?

Associate at the desk was the most efficient in my 30 years parking there

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Jennifer Anderson St. Louis - The Parking Spot 3
What do you like about our services?

Easy to book on line and convenient shuttle to the airport and back

Report a concern   August 16, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Molly Brown Denver - The Parking Spot South
What do you like about our services?

I always have a great experience at The Parking Spot and at this point don't even consider parking anywhere else. Highly recommend!


Privacy Policy