Perspire Sauna Studio
Costa Mesa
CA 92627
United States

Client Testimonials

Report a concern   October 7, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.G. Perspire Sauna Studio - Downers Grove - IL
What do you like about our services?

Everyone is very friendly. Everything is very clean and comfortable!

Report a concern   October 7, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.P. Perspire Sauna Studio - Flatiron
What do you like about our services?

The desk attendant was super friendly and helpful.

Report a concern   October 7, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.H. Perspire Sauna Studio - Huebner Oaks - San Antonio - TX
What do you like about our services?

First most, the staff greeted me with a smile. Second, I was walked into my room and asked if i needed any help. The room was perfect. I really enjoyed my time there.

Report a concern   October 7, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by N.G. Perspire Sauna Studio - Stamford
What do you like about our services?

Friendly and extremely accessible.

Report a concern   October 7, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.A. Perspire Sauna Studio - 4S Ranch
What do you like about our services?

Great service and very clean. So relaxing. Love the person at the front desk.

Report a concern   October 7, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.W. Perspire Sauna Studio - Cannon Beach
What do you like about our services?

Renee is exceptional, always kind and curteous...and very helpful. She upsells and always has my room ready with a smile. She is a huge asset to your company. She even went out of her way to accommodate my Aunt Julie while visiting. Thank you!

Name removed

Report a concern   October 7, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.W. Perspire Sauna Studio - Ocotillo
What do you like about our services?

Excellent customer service. Clean sauna.

Report a concern   October 7, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.D. Perspire Sauna Studio Boise
What do you like about our services?

It was super easy to book a session and everything was lain out so well and easy. Perfect spot to unwind! If I lived closer I would be a member

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by B.B. Perspire Sauna Studio - Cannon Beach
What do you like about our services?

Very friendly, professional staff & clean environment. Awesome experience

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by B.P. Perspire Sauna Studio Dominion
What do you like about our services?

Friendly staff. Clean facilities

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.L. Perspire Sauna Studio - Cannon Beach
What do you like about our services?

Very friendly service staff. Pleasant and relaxing experience. Clean place.

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by P.P. Perspire Sauna Studio - Naperville
What do you like about our services?

Friendly staff, clean facility, privacy for the sauna experience, access to netflix during the sauna experience, easy to book!

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.G. Perspire Sauna Studio - Southlake
What do you like about our services?

The facility is so nice and clean. The ladies working there are so very friendly and explain everything to me. They made me feel so welcomed!!!! Im so happy I found Perspire!!!!!

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.L. Perspire Sauna Studio - Closter
What do you like about our services?

Friendly people, clean environment and very comfortable

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.C. Perspire Sauna Studio - Austin Southwest
What do you like about our services?

The ease of getting scheduled and the option for showers

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.T. Perspire Sauna Studio - Heritage Harbour
What do you like about our services?

Clean studio, cold shower

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by N.F. Perspire Sauna Studio - The Greene
What do you like about our services?

Great staff, amazing facilities and overall environment.

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by F.M. Perspire Sauna Studio - Heritage Harbour
What do you like about our services?

I like that you offer the individual sauna with infrared lights and the availability of a shower in the same room

The facility is always clean and the staff is accommodating and friendly

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.S. Perspire Sauna Studio - Closter
What do you like about our services?

Dear Friends,

I want to congratulate you on your facilities and your professional and always friendly staff.
I have been a big fan of Perspire at your Montvale and now Closter facilities.

The infrared Sauna Sessions have become part of my routine and have helped me relax and sleep better. I thank you for that and the hospitality I always receive from your team

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by E.C. Perspire Sauna Studio - Riverview
What do you like about our services?

Location, clean & safe environment and the staff are great!

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.W. Perspire Sauna Studio - 4S Ranch
What do you like about our services?

nice!

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.B. Perspire Sauna Studio - Stamford
What do you like about our services?

Great

Report a concern   October 6, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by P.W. Perspire Sauna Studio - Fishers
What do you like about our services?

Kelsey Erika, I think her name is Lucille. Everyone was so nice. Your rooms are nice and clean. I love the TV screen. I also love being able to control the heat. It’s a nice size was amazing.

Report a concern   October 5, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by D.E. Perspire Sauna Studio - Orchard Town Center
What do you like about our services?

Friendly staff, great accommodations, comfortable environment, great service.

Report a concern   October 5, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.H. Perspire Sauna Studio - West McKinney
What do you like about our services?

Spotless and professional. It is truly a pleasure. The contrast with the sauna and the snow shower is good for body and mind. Love doing this regularly!

Report a concern   October 5, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.S. Perspire Sauna Studio - Brookfield
What do you like about our services?

Friendly staff, clean facility. Love how private & relaxing all the rooms are!

Report a concern   October 5, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.B. Perspire Sauna Studio - Chico
What do you like about our services?

It was very relaxing and calming. Even though your sweating the therapeutic lights really bring a calming sensation.

Report a concern   October 5, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.M.O. Perspire Sauna Studio - Closter
What do you like about our services?

Fabulous everything

Report a concern   October 5, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.R. Perspire Sauna Studio - Green Valley
What do you like about our services?

Doors are very secure, Showers are offered, facilities are very clean, Red light is included, price of packages are good when on sale, TV with Nature channels are available, etc

Report a concern   October 5, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by N.Y. Perspire Sauna Studio - Novi
What do you like about our services?

Staff was friendly and efficient. Did all the notes that i wrote and still confirmed and verified my preferences. The place was clean and organized.


Privacy Policy