The Y in Catonsville

Member Testimonials

Report a concern   April 22, 2019 — Rated 9 out of 10 by E.S. The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

I can workout with other people in fitness classes at my own pace.

Report a concern   April 22, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Julie Hovermill The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

The y has saved my life. Very supportive staff always willing to help.

Report a concern   April 22, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.K. The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

Convenient location and service hours, affordable price, has the space and kind of equipment for my custom core fitness workouts, friendly and helpful staff, cheerful well lit and air conditioned workout and meeting spaces.

Report a concern   April 22, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Cory Singleton The Y in Catonsville - Programs
What do you like about your Y experience?

Great for the whole family

Report a concern   April 22, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by N.M. The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

Lap swim!

Report a concern   April 22, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.M. The Y in Catonsville - Programs
What do you like about your Y experience?

Fun classes for the kids to learn more about sports. However, I wish the childcare center was open longer on the weekends. Closing before 2 pm is unrealistic.

Report a concern   April 22, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Veronica Johnson The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

I love the Y!!! My family and I could stay there for hours and not get bored.

Report a concern   April 22, 2019 — Rated 9 out of 10 by C.J. The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

welcoming staff - esp .Ryan

Report a concern   April 21, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Preston Samuels The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

The people are courteous and helpful.

Report a concern   April 21, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by P.B. The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

The ease of use of the machines and facility.

Report a concern   April 21, 2019 — Rated 9 out of 10 by M.L. The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

Those who I have encountered, have been friendly.
The staff gets to know you. and
Are helpful & will take suggestions.
I hate when I am taking classe, That our instructor will give up lanes to others,who are inpatient. For our class to end.
Have meet many people who have become friends.

Report a concern   April 21, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.K. The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

Front desk staff are friendly and helpful. Evening shift lifeguards during the week are pleasant and knowledgeable.

Report a concern   April 21, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.L. The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

Everything

Report a concern   April 18, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.P. The Y in Catonsville - Programs
What do you like about your Y experience?

Coach Jordan is very patient, and our 3year old son has developed great form !!!!

Report a concern   April 17, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.M. The Y in Catonsville - Swim
What do you like about your Y experience?

My daughter comes home excited about what she learned - excited to continue to practice on Sunday's (when we go swim with her), and has built a fondness for Ms. Rachel. She has been amazing with our daughter.

Report a concern   April 17, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.K. The Y in Catonsville - Swim
What do you like about your Y experience?

Great swim lessons

Report a concern   April 17, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.K. The Y in Catonsville - Swim
What do you like about your Y experience?

Great swim lessons

Report a concern   April 16, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.T. The Y in Catonsville - Programs
What do you like about your Y experience?

Coach Jordan did a tremendous job of being patient with my son, and teaching him the basics of baseball.

Report a concern   April 16, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Olive Terry The Y in Catonsville - Programs
What do you like about your Y experience?

Coach Jordan was great! My daughter looks forward to this class every Saturday. We will definitely be signing up again!

Report a concern   April 16, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Colette Manger The Y in Catonsville - Swim
What do you like about your Y experience?

I love the Y at Catonsville. I workout almost daily. Everyone is always friendly, positive, efficient and knowledgeable. I always leave with a lighter step in my day.

Thank you for making the Y environment a place I feel comfortable in and want to come to. You are making a difference!

Report a concern   April 15, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.P. The Y in Catonsville - Swim
What do you like about your Y experience?

Swimming instructors are knowledgeable and friendly. Give appropriate feedback about progress. Work very well with children!

Report a concern   April 15, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Scarlett Perry The Y in Catonsville - Swim
What do you like about your Y experience?

Swimming instructors are knowledgeable and friendly. Give appropriate feedback about progress. Work very well with children!

Report a concern   April 15, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.H. The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

I love the Y I tell everyone to go there.

Report a concern   April 15, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.B. The Y in Catonsville - Swim
What do you like about your Y experience?

My kids always learn something new from the Y swim lessons.

Report a concern   April 15, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.B. The Y in Catonsville - Swim
What do you like about your Y experience?

The swim class instructors always push my kids to the next level of skill which I appreciate. Never feel like their time spent in the pool is wasted like I found with other swim lessons.

Report a concern   April 15, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.W. The Y in Catonsville - Swim
What do you like about your Y experience?

Classes have been very flexible to individual kid needs. Love the swim lesson teacher and so does my son. We aren’t memebers but are considering it now

Report a concern   April 15, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.F. The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

I like the variety and almost all of the instructors. I appreciate the opportunity to consult with personal trainers.

Report a concern   April 15, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Isa Shabazz The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

The facility and people are amazing!

Report a concern   April 15, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.H. The Y in Catonsville
What do you like about your Y experience?

I have more than sufficient choices to keep my workouts interesting and my personal goals within reach.

Report a concern   April 15, 2019 — Rated 10 out of 10 by G.H. The Y in Catonsville - Swim
What do you like about your Y experience?

Courteous staff and great instructors.


Privacy Policy