Metal Supermarkets
5399 Eglinton Ave, W., Ste 210
Toronto
Ontario M9C 5K6
Canada

Customer Testimonials

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by P.C. Metal Supermarkets Gateshead
What do you like about our products and services?

Easy to deal with staff on site who are very helpful and friendly.

Quick turn around of products due to decent amount of stock.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by N. Metal Supermarkets Park Royal
[ru]Что вам нравится в наших изделиях и услугах?[/ru]

Knowledgeable friendly staff. Huge stock range.
Cutting and folding facilities very handy.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by James Mackman Metal Supermarkets Online
What do you like about our products and services?

Great products, free, speedy delivery

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Mark Evans Metal Supermarkets West Bromwich
What do you like about our products and services?

Friendly helpful staff. Good range of products.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Piotr Kolasa Metal Supermarkets Park Royal
[ru]Что вам нравится в наших изделиях и услугах?[/ru]

Very good professional service I recommend you

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by G.O. Metal Supermarkets Lewisville
What do you like about our products and services?

Excellent customer service!

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by David Headings Metal Supermarkets Online
What do you like about our products and services?

Helpful have a good selection in stock

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Mike Feinstein Metal Supermarkets Hackensack
What do you like about our products and services?

1. professional and experienced personnel
2. always keeping delivery on promised time.
3. very friendly and warm atmosphere

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Brian Murray Metal Supermarkets Edmonton West
What do you like about our products and services?

My order was available on time, exactly what I asked for and for the quoted price.
I will ask them to provide any future metal order I may have.

Thank you again,
Brian Murray

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.Y. Metal Supermarkets Oklahoma
What do you like about our products and services?

very knowledgeable and professional great service.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Mark Coulthard Metal Supermarkets Gateshead
What do you like about our products and services?

Easy to navigate the website. Although we also stockhold metal it is good to be able to have a variety of different materials that are ready to call off in smaller quantities for test jobs etc

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Hem Pandey Metal Supermarkets Cambridge
What do you like about our products and services?

Prime location, Great services. Sunny handled my concern very professionally. Varieties of services to choose from. Highly recommended.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Mike Cherrett Metal Supermarkets Online
What do you like about our products and services?

Great website, simple to find product required and great prices

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Ron Todd Metal Supermarkets Manchester (Trafford Park)
What do you like about our products and services?

The staff are very friendly and can't do enough to help you

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Gary Bohannon Metal Supermarkets Mobile - Hamilton Blvd - Theodore - AL
What do you like about our products and services?

I like the big selection of different materials and that I can get pretty much whatever quantity I need whether it be big or small. I also like the ability to peruse the scrap bin too !!!

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Paul Metal Supermarkets Gateshead
What do you like about our products and services?

You always have what I won’t & have very friendly staff

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Gary Prescott Metal Supermarkets Manchester (Trafford Park)
What do you like about our products and services?

Excellent service

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by D. Metal Supermarkets Gateshead
What do you like about our products and services?

Quick & easy to order , also local

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by David Lovelock Metal Supermarkets Edmonton West
What do you like about our products and services?

Good service.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by W.W. Metal Supermarkets Gateshead
What do you like about our products and services?

The product is spot on and the service amazing

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Noel Wilkes Metal Supermarkets Park Royal
[ru]Что вам нравится в наших изделиях и услугах?[/ru]

Helpful sales staff

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.P. Metal Supermarkets Melbourne
What do you like about our products and services?

They have anything you could want.If they don't have it they will get it or fabricate it.Super knowledgeable and very helpfull.You won't be disapointed.Thankyou.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Mike Metal Supermarkets Burnaby
What do you like about our products and services?

Good job.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Chris Metal Supermarkets Calgary
What do you like about our products and services?

Very good pricing and quick turnaround.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Mohammad Yalinezhaad Metal Supermarkets Online
What do you like about our products and services?

Precise and accurate cutting plus fast preparation made this company as a first place to check for any metals that I need!

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.T. Metal Supermarkets Edmonton West
What do you like about our products and services?

Great friendly service and fast service

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by Wayne Selzler Metal Supermarkets Edmonton South
What do you like about our products and services?

Clear concise communication, happened as discussed, very pleased

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Anthony Reid Metal Supermarkets Fairfield
What do you like about our products and services?

The product is fantastic. The service is the best around.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Andrew Norman Metal Supermarkets Charleston
[en-ie] What do you like about our products and services? [/en-ie] [es] ¿Qué te gusta de nuestros productos y servicios? [/es][pl]Co lubisz w naszych produktach i usługach?[/pl]

Friendly, knowledgeable people and I can get whatever steel I need without having to buy a 20’ stick. People up front were genuinely interested in getting me what I needed, and the guys in the back (especially Joshua) really know their stuff. We are a small R&D fabrication shop and this is our go-to source for steel. Good folks to do business with.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Stephen Lupa Metal Supermarkets London
What do you like about our products and services?

Very friendly and had my order ready for me when I arrived to pickup.


Privacy Policy