Metal Supermarkets
5399 Eglinton Ave, W., Ste 210
Toronto
Ontario M9C 5K6
Canada

Customer Testimonials

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by David Apgar Metal Supermarkets Atlanta (Northwest)
What do you like about our products and services?

Customer service and price.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Kris Koeser Metal Supermarkets Rockford
What do you like about our products and services?

Great service decent prices

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Anthony Haithcox Metal Supermarkets - South Bend-Elkhart - IN
What do you like about our products and services?

It did what I expected it to do

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Kathy Vance Metal Supermarkets Cedar Rapids
What do you like about our products and services?

Great service on the phone from Daniel-he was awesome! I had seen something on the web I thought I wanted and he walked me thru a series of questions to make certain I would get what I needed for my project.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Brandon Fleckenstein Metal Supermarkets Indianapolis East
What do you like about our products and services?

Always a pleasure working w the ladies up front. Quick and knowledgeable

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Gary Olson Metal Supermarkets Appleton
What do you like about our products and services?

Friendly and helpful. It's nice to be able to peruse the cut-off racks for small projects.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Roy Foster Metal Supermarkets Huntsville
What do you like about our products and services?

The facility had the size, type of material I was looking for and it was cut to the length I wanted.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Martin Vreman Metal Supermarkets Sarasota
What do you like about our products and services?

Great personalized service, even though my job was not a large one. Helped me figure out what I needed.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by T.K. Metal Supermarkets Edmonton South
What do you like about our products and services?

For the info, material and service that I needed for my needs was acceptable and pleasant.
A good service for small needs for most people.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by William Tucker Metal Supermarkets Cincinnati
What do you like about our products and services?

Fast, the order was correct, very nice people. Will use again.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Aj Schoolmeyer Metal Supermarkets New Orleans
What do you like about our products and services?

very knowledgeable of what they sell

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Brad Hieronimus Metal Supermarkets Rockford
What do you like about our products and services?

Highly recommend metal supermarkets!! Great customer service. Great material. Fast service. And they follow through with what they say. Thank you for being there. Brad

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Dmytro Shpachenko Metal Supermarkets Edison
What do you like about our products and services?

Responsive and professional. Visits to them always leave a positive impression.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Chris Capute Metal Supermarkets Fort Lauderdale
What do you like about our products and services?

Great service! Very helpful staff

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Daniel White Metal Supermarkets Mobile - Hamilton Blvd - Theodore - AL
What do you like about our products and services?

Excellent service. Good product variety.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Juan Amador 404-975-9831 Metal Supermarkets Atlanta (Northeast)
What do you like about our products and services?

Good productos and good price

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Andrew Metal Supermarkets Manchester
What do you like about our products and services?

I like the option for custom cut lengths. Not having to buy a 1/2 or full stick when I only need 2 - 3 ft. Prices are comparable to other suppliers. My local Metal Supermarket customer service was above and beyond!

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by G. Metal Supermarkets Norfolk
What do you like about our products and services?

Customer SERVICE

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by Keith Froster Metal Supermarkets Greensboro
What do you like about our products and services?

I purchased Stainless steel corner guards and they were the best I received in awhile edges was clean and the bends were perfect no complaints from me.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.Q. Metal Supermarkets Indianapolis East
What do you like about our products and services?

I’m trying to learn welding and loved the scrap pile, and the woman was very helpful.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Joshua Graham Metal Supermarkets Orlando (South)
What do you like about our products and services?

Service was top notch. And your versatility was unmatchted thank you I will be using you all in the future as well as telling others about you

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Rich Rowe Metal Supermarkets Miami
What do you like about our products and services?

I enjoyed working with staff. All good.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Brandon Swihart Metal Supermarkets Dayton
What do you like about our products and services?

Super convenient, it's great being able to call ahead about a couple pieces of stock and go pick them up same day for a reasonable price. I recommend Metal Supermarkets to my customers. The ease and affordability makes them my go-to supplier of small qty stock cut to length.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.F. Metal Supermarkets Appleton
What do you like about our products and services?

Lots of options in stock. I like the cutoff rack. Very fast turn around in cut stuff.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Braeden M Metal Supermarkets Oakville
What do you like about our products and services?

Sue & Ryan provide some of the best customer service I've ever experienced. All I gotta do is call and they will find anything I could possibly need.

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by G.V. Metal Supermarkets Dayton
What do you like about our products and services?

Nice that you don't care how small an order is you take care of it as for me it usually is smaller orders plus orders are done quickly

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Warren Metal Supermarkets Edmonton South
What do you like about our products and services?

Convenient , no minimum amounts, knowledge staff, pleasant attitude!

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Aaron Higgins Metal Supermarkets Richmond
What do you like about our products and services?

I’ve had nothing but great experiences with Metal Supermarkets. They help me out almost every day, and their customer service is second to none. The team is always friendly, knowledgeable, and quick to get me exactly what I need, which makes a huge difference when I’m trying to keep jobs moving.

A special thank you to Jamie, who is absolutely amazing at what he does. He’s always professional, helpful, and goes above and beyond to make sure I have the right material and that everything is ready on time. It’s rare to find someone so dedicated to providing excellent service.

I highly recommend Metal Supermarkets to anyone looking for quality materials and outstanding customer support. Thanks for making my job easier every day!

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.P. Metal Supermarkets Hamilton
What do you like about our products and services?

Good communication

Report a concern   July 8, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Vincent Melini Metal Supermarkets Tampa (East)
What do you like about our products and services?

I always have a great experience shopping there.
Good staff.


Privacy Policy