Metal Supermarkets
5399 Eglinton Ave, W., Ste 210
Toronto
Ontario M9C 5K6
Canada

Customer Testimonials

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.A. Metal Supermarkets Chattanooga
What do you like about our products and services?

Local and convenient.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Ian Behringer Metal Supermarkets Raleigh (North)
What do you like about our products and services?

Well the products are your basic metal items I needed. So nothing special there. However, your people in the office taking orders and providing customer service are top notch. I recently took over a position that includes ordering and stocking metals. You all are my first choice. Thank you.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.Q. Metal Supermarkets Chicago (Niles)
What do you like about our products and services?

Karina and Junior are always friendly and provide quick service. My orders are generally small but I still get good service.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Mike Miller Metal Supermarkets Manchester
What do you like about our products and services?

Friendly staff!

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.H. Metal Supermarkets Fort Lauderdale
What do you like about our products and services?

W i d e selection

Convenient location in Fort Lauderdale area

Very helpful ataff

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Kai Halsey Metal Supermarkets Online
What do you like about our products and services?

Fast responses, quick order completion and good prices for metals

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by B.L. Metal Supermarkets Niagara
What do you like about our products and services?

The service was excellent and the product was just what I required to make a custom base for the firearm I was restoring.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Mike Lipscombe Metal Supermarkets Niagara
What do you like about our products and services?

Always great service

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.N. Metal Supermarkets Scarborough
What do you like about our products and services?

The team at metal supermarkets provide great service. They work with you to get you exactly what you want and when you want it.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.S. Metal Supermarkets Online
What do you like about our products and services?

Fine - No problem

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.J. Metal Supermarkets Baltimore
What do you like about our products and services?

Rapid response. Error free orders and deliveries.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Don Rozmarin Metal Supermarkets Columbus
What do you like about our products and services?

Broad selection and quick delivery. Delivery charge was reasonable.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.W. Metal Supermarkets Online
What do you like about our products and services?

The website is well organised and easy to order from, you just need to make sure to select your local branch if you want Click and Collect. Order processing communication is good, and the branch staff were polite and efficient when I collected my order.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by David Wilfong Metal Supermarkets Statesville
What do you like about our products and services?

You offer a great variety of metal products. I was able to buy the exact amount of steel tubing I needed, no minimum purchase. Same day pickup, actually same hour even though it had to be cut for me to transport. Very courteous employees.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Todd Ekern Metal Supermarkets Rockford
What do you like about our products and services?

Knowledgeable people answering the phone, fielding your questions, and taking your order, makes for a very good customer experience.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Joseph Smith Metal Supermarkets York
What do you like about our products and services?

did not know they existed but when i found them they gave me just what i needed

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Tim Roberts Metal Supermarkets Pittsburgh (Coraopolis)
What do you like about our products and services?

Convenient.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Kevin Mayville Metal Supermarkets Windsor
What do you like about our products and services?

selection

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by N.H. Metal Supermarkets Knoxville
What do you like about our products and services?

Great on hand selection fast cutting services if needed prices better than other big box stores with a lot less to choose from at those stores

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by I.C. Metal Supermarkets Ottawa
What do you like about our products and services?

Excellent professional services. Good product selection.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by N.T. Metal Supermarkets Park Royal
[ru]Что вам нравится в наших изделиях и услугах?[/ru]

Great service, assistance, support & quality

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.M. Metal Supermarkets Houston (Southwest)
What do you like about our products and services?

Large selection of dropoffs available for our small hobby projects. Employees are friendly, knowledgeable, and helpful. Love this place!

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by E. Metal Supermarkets London (Greenwich)
What do you like about our products and services?

Super quick turnaround and great customer service!

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Paul Joseph Metal Supermarkets Charleston
[en-ie] What do you like about our products and services? [/en-ie] [es] ¿Qué te gusta de nuestros productos y servicios? [/es][pl]Co lubisz w naszych produktach i usługach?[/pl]

Great customer service and always cheerful and helpful. pricing is fair and competitive with the Charleston area.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.B. Metal Supermarkets Birmingham
What do you like about our products and services?

Fast service and friendly staff.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Ken Bikowicz Metal Supermarkets Albany
What do you like about our products and services?

Good quality. Good selection and availability.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Peter Sorahan Metal Supermarkets Gateshead
What do you like about our products and services?

Very helpful staff, I am a model builder and am able to purchase small quantities cut to size

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Simon Smith Metal Supermarkets Online
What do you like about our products and services?

Quick and efficient. Helpful and friendly staff. You had what I needed at short notice.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.B. Metal Supermarkets Leeds
What do you like about our products and services?

Saturday morning collection.

Report a concern   July 9, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by P.A. Metal Supermarkets Online
What do you like about our products and services?

I got exactly what I ordered at a decent price cut accurately easy place to find and good friendly service at collection


Privacy Policy