The Exercise Coach
500 S. Rand Rd
Lake Zurich
IL 60047
United States

Member Testimonials

Report a concern   October 12, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.V. The Exercise Coach - Metairie
What do you like about our studio?

The coaches, their professionalism

Report a concern   October 12, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.R.R. The Exercise Coach - Carrollwood
What do you like about our studio?

They make me feel very welcome!

Report a concern   October 12, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.B. The Exercise Coach - Littleton
What do you like about our studio?

The coaches

Report a concern   October 12, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.M. The Exercise Coach - Grand Rapids
What do you like about our studio?

First and foremost, it's the staff! They make my workouts worthwhile. They are always there to assist me where needed and their motivation and sharing in my successes is phenominal. I really enjoy that the group sessions are small. I have never been successful in staying with an exercise program for this long, and 4 years is a long time. The studio is always clean and sanitized and the equipment is great. I also like that I'm not doing the same thing over and over. I enjoy the variety of the programs offered.

Just a great place!

Report a concern   October 12, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.D. The Exercise Coach - Northbrook - IL
What do you like about our studio?

Every thing except the paper towel dispenser and the paper towels

Report a concern   October 12, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.C. The Exercise Coach - Overland Park
What do you like about our studio?

The convenience of a flexible schedule and a 20-minute workout. I also like how the workouts are tailored to me personally.

Report a concern   October 12, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.H. The Exercise Coach - Spring House - PA
What do you like about our studio?

Intimate. Not overwhelming.

Report a concern   October 12, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by B.P. The Exercise Coach - Midland Park
What do you like about our studio?

The staff there is wonderful!! Great people!!

Report a concern   October 12, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by G.H. The Exercise Coach - North Scottsdale
What do you like about our studio?

I love the smaller size of the studio compared to the other oversized gyms.
It gives me a more personalized feeling.
Additionally, the trainers are knowledgeable, caring and genuine.
I have been traing with Serena who has been outstanding.

Report a concern   October 12, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.M. The Exercise Coach - Tega Cay
What do you like about our studio?

Friendly, professional and caring staff.
The facility is always clean.

Report a concern   October 12, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.R. The Exercise Coach - Sausalito North - CA
What do you like about our studio?

This is a very attractive & functional boutique gym with a great view & state of the art strength training & cardio equipment that includes computer screens that help establish goals & track progress for each visit over time. This inspires reaching personal bests for each muscle group . I find this very motivating along with the encouragement of the top notch trainers Keith, Robbie & Emily.

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by B.H. The Exercise Coach - Bend
What do you like about our studio?

Sheri and Robert do such a great job. They are timely and supportive, always making sure your technique is correct. Asking how you are and caring about “you” is important. A one on one experience is best for me:)

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.P. The Exercise Coach - Eagan
What do you like about our studio?

These 20 minute workouts are energizing and address core strength training. Staff are attentive and observant about our progress, with helpful feedback.

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Glenn Guttman The Exercise Coach - Lake Zurich
What do you like about our studio?

Dave is great. Makes sure posture and footing are correct as you're doing the exercises. Offers encouragement and to push through when the going gets tough! Great coach!

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.W. The Exercise Coach - Fort Worth
What do you like about our studio?

The one on one with the coaches.
20 minutes of exercise.

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.B. The Exercise Coach - Cherry Hill
What do you like about our studio?

In only 20 minutes you get a great workout and are pushed to your limit.

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by B.R. The Exercise Coach Minnetonka
What do you like about our studio?

Friendly coaches that help you through each exercise.

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.H. The Exercise Coach - West University
What do you like about our studio?

The coaches, of course!

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.D. The Exercise Coach - Murfreesboro
What do you like about our studio?

I love the fact that I can get an excellent, all-a-round workout in 20 minutes, twice a week. Easy in, easy out. I feel great. I am in excellent shape for my age.

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.S. The Exercise Coach - Newtown Square
What do you like about our studio?

everything!

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.S. The Exercise Coach - West Omaha
What do you like about our studio?

Tyler is just wonderful - a great coach! Very encouraging

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.S. The Exercise Coach - Louisville
What do you like about our studio?

It’s like going to the old Cheers bar in Boston (remember the TV show?) - “where everyone knows your name, they’re always glad you came”
(Cue the jingle)

It’s a great workout and community place where it’s all about getting and staying strong.

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.F. The Exercise Coach - Sarasota
What do you like about our studio?

It’s a friendly environment and coaches are great

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by V.S. The Exercise Coach - Northeast Albuquerque - NM
What do you like about our studio?

Everything! Great coaches!

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.K. The Exercise Coach - Hillsdale
What do you like about our studio?

The small client size and student to teacher ratio. It's a friendly and supportive environment

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by T.E. The Exercise Coach - Glendora
What do you like about our studio?

The coaches motivates me to keep pushing forward towards my strength training journey.

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.N. The Exercise Coach - South County
What do you like about our studio?

My husband and I have seen great improvements. The trainers are knowledgeable and very supportive! We feel very comfortable working out here!!!!

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.D. The Exercise Coach-Braselton
What do you like about our studio?

My wife and I have attended several sessions so far and are very impressed. Vlad, Chris and everyone else on staff have been friendly, professional and very knowledgeable. I had pretty strong doubts about how effective a 20 minute workout could be, however the exercise machines and the science behind them is truly remarkable. I have felt results after every session so far. The soft may seem high at first, but once you compare the results with the cost it is well worth every penny. I highly recommend this program and especially the Braselton location and staff.

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.J. The Exercise Coach - Broad Ripple
What do you like about our studio?

Studio is located conveniently for me, and is always clean. Trainers use different motivational styles but seem genuinely focused on my progress. Always look forward to each session.

Report a concern   October 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.G. The Exercise Coach - Winston-Salem
What do you like about our studio?

I really enjoy the personal attention to my every move while using their equipment. The coaches are attentive and caring. While encouraging me to push through the steps, I am motivated and happy with the results I am seeing!


Privacy Policy