Lube Xpress
8700 Castner Dr. Suite A-2
El Paso
TX 79907
United States

Guest Testimonials

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by M.H. Lube X-press Dyer
What do you like about our products and services?

Quick

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.H. Lube X-press Pebble Hills
What do you like about our products and services?

The customer service was great very professional and very knowledgeable thank you

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.R. Lube Xpress - Eastlake - TX
What do you like about our products and services?

Great customer service
Knowledge accuracy very timely

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.H. Lube X-press Dyer
What do you like about our products and services?

Good quick service

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.C. Lube X-press Pellicano
What do you like about our products and services?

Great service

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.R. Lube X-press North Loop
What do you like about our products and services?

Good service and knowledgeable

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Valerie Medrano Lube X-press Dyer
What do you like about our products and services?

Came in for an oil change before work this morning and the crew at the location on 9155 Dyer in El Paso, are very professional. I was greeted with a smile and a bottle of cold water. They communicated with me and each other on what is needed for the vehicles they are working on as well as what services were needed with my vehicle. Also identified a crack in my washer fluid container. I thank the gentleman who serviced my vehicle today. You definitely made me safe to get back on the road with my oil change, topping off all of my fluids and checking my tire pressure, especially with my oldie of a vehicle. Thank you Mr. Raymond Carrillo, Mr. Ivan Acevedo, and Mr. Mark!!
Definitely recommend and will be coming back!

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.G. Lube X-press Dyer
What do you like about our products and services?

As soon as you pull up they’re there ready to go to work ready to help with a cold bottle of water and they don’t let you leave with a question mark still in your mind they help you well i got helped and i will be Back real quick get that one real quick

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.M. Lube Xpress Resler
What do you like about our products and services?

La amabilidad del personal , todo te lo explican muy detalladamente.✔️

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.G. Lube Xpress - Eastlake - TX
What do you like about our products and services?

The people to work there are very noce. Good work.

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Henry Ramirez Lube X-press Socorro
What do you like about our products and services?

Excellent service and dependable products

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.P. Lube X-press Executive
What do you like about our products and services?

Prompt service

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by K.M. Lube Xpress Resler
What do you like about our products and services?

Both gentlemen were super nice and took time to explain things to me. I didn’t feel pressured to get things I didn’t need

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by S.J. Lube Xpress Resler
What do you like about our products and services?

Thank you , for the services

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.G.M. Lube Xpress - Eastlake - TX
What do you like about our products and services?

The service is really fast you guys are really experts on what their doing

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 9 out of 10 by B.M. Lube X-press Pebble Hills
What do you like about our products and services?

Great customer service.

Report a concern   June 11, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.W. Lube X-press Dyer
What do you like about our products and services?

People are very nice and helpful. Did a great job.

Report a concern   June 10, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.V. Lube X-press Dyer
What do you like about our products and services?

Everything

Report a concern   June 10, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by L.J. Lube X-press Executive
What do you like about our products and services?

The team are friendly and very helpful

Report a concern   June 10, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by E.E.C. Lube Xpress Resler
What do you like about our products and services?

El servicio muy rápido y los empleados muy amables.

Report a concern   June 10, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Mariela Estrada Lube X-press Montwood
What do you like about our products and services?

Customer service

Report a concern   June 10, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by J.L. Lube X-press Pebble Hills
What do you like about our products and services?

Fast and clean politely addressing all issues

Report a concern   June 10, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by D.I. Lube Xpress - Eastlake - TX
What do you like about our products and services?

Very good service

Report a concern   June 10, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Sonia Aragon Lube X-press Dyer
What do you like about our products and services?

Marco and Richard are very nice young men. I appreciate their friendly way to talk to the customer. Thank for such a fast service. I just wish you had a special on a oil change. I’m a senior citizen and I love to get oil change specials.

Report a concern   June 10, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by Manuel Erives Lube X-press Zaragoza
What do you like about our products and services?

Friendly and helpful

Report a concern   June 10, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by E.G. Lube Xpress - Eastlake - TX
What do you like about our products and services?

Friendly service. Great help. Will definitely return

Report a concern   June 10, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by M.O. Lube X-press Executive
What do you like about our products and services?

Very professional and excellent customer service

Report a concern   June 10, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by C.S. Lube X-press Executive
What do you like about our products and services?

Speedy service

Report a concern   June 10, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by R.C. Lube X-press Horizon
What do you like about our products and services?

Fast Service

Report a concern   June 10, 2026 — Rated 10 out of 10 by A.D. Lube Xpress - Eastlake - TX
What do you like about our products and services?

Fast and courteous. Very thorough assessments.


Privacy Policy